Day
Event Types
Group
- School of Music, Theatre & Dance(10)
- Residential College(4)
- University Library(3)
- Center for World Performance Studies(2)
- Kelsey Museum of Archaeology(2)
- Asian Languages and Cultures(1)
- Center for Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies(1)
- Center for Southeast Asian Studies(1)
- Department of Middle East Studies(1)
- International Institute(1)
- Kelsey Museum of Archaeology Exhibitions(1)
- Maize Pages Student Organizations(1)
- Matthaei Botanical Gardens & Nichols Arboretum(1)
- Michigan Union Ticket Office (MUTO)(1)
- Michigan in Washington Program(1)
- Museum of Natural History(1)
- Penny W Stamps School of Art & Design(1)
- Prison Creative Arts Project, The(1)
- Slavic Languages & Literatures(1)
- Sustainable Living Experience(1)
- UROP - Undergraduate Research Opportunity Program(1)
- University of Michigan Gilbert & Sullivan Society(1)
- University of Michigan Museum of Art (UMMA)(1)
- See All Groups (23 total)
Location
- Off Campus Location(9)
- Hatcher Graduate Library(3)
- East Quadrangle(2)
- Burton Memorial Tower(1)
- Dance Building(1)
- Hill Auditorium(1)
- Kelsey Museum of Archaeology(1)
- Lydia Mendelssohn Theatre(1)
- Matthaei Botanical Gardens(1)
- Museum of Art(1)
- Oxford Housing(1)
- Power Center for the Performing Arts(1)
- Stearns Building(1)
- Undergraduate Science Building(1)
- Walgreen Drama Center(1)
- See All Locations (15 total)
New Events
Senior Recital: Alexandra Deamant, bassoon
PROGRAM: von Weber - Andante e Rondo Ungarese; Hindemith - Sonata for bassoon and piano; Saltzman - Three movements for clarinet, bassoon,...
Scientist Spotlight
Visit with University of Michigan scientists and participate in engaging, hands-on activities to learn about their cutting-edge research!...
Carillon Recital: Holiday Ring Concert
Come listen to some holiday favorites performed by members of the Guild of Carillonneurs at the University of Michigan! The event is free...
Congolese Dance Showing
A presentation of Congolese dances performed by students in classes led by master teacher Jean-Claude (Biza) Sompa. The rhythmic, dynamic...
Selections from Anton Chekhov's Uncle Vanya
Presented by students in RCHUMS 383: Ibsen and Chekhov
Directed by Kate Mendeloff...
Student Recital: Alex King, saxophone
PROGRAM: Dahl - Concerto; Milhaud - Scaramouche; Ibert - Concertino da camera; Escaich - Tango Virtuoso; Mellits - Black.
Senior Recital: Joseph Moss, organ
PROGRAM: Ritter - Organ Sonata no. 1, op. 11; Mendelssohn - Sonata no. 3 in A Major; Franck - Fantaisie en la; Dupré - Cortège et Litanie;...
Javanese Gamelan Music & Dance
Under the direction of renowned Yogyakarta gamelan musician, Raharja
Under the guest direction of renowned Yogyakarta gamelan musician Raharja, this program features pieces for concert and dance in the...
Faculty Recital: Stephen Shipps, violin and Martin Katz, piano CANCELED
This performance has been canceled This program will feature the complete Violin Sonatas of Johannes Brahms.
Senior Recital: Jiaqian (Jane) Ye, piano
PROGRAM: Bach - French Suite no. 6 in E Major, BWV 817; Mozart - Sonata in D Major, KV 311; Chopin - Ballade in A-flat Major, op. 47, no. 3;...
University Symphony Orchestra
Kenneth Kiesler, conductor...
Jon McLaughlin
Presented by The Ark